Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 44051.88 Cr. P/BV 3.14 Book Value (₹) 844.06
52 Week High/Low (₹) 2964/1873 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 22.59
Bookclosure 19/07/2019 EPS (₹) 117.37 Div Yield (%) 0.75
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]15385.1014202.8014080.9015470.8014991.30
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.0082.90
Revenue From Operations [Net]15385.1014202.8014080.9015470.8014908.40
Other Operating Revenues63.1078.20115.2097.50114.90
Total Operating Revenues15448.2014281.0014196.1015568.3015023.30
      
Other Income337.50155.20171.50295.00274.10
Total Revenue15785.7014436.2014367.6015863.3015297.40
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed2889.402630.902444.602679.902825.90
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1880.801450.101375.201174.30942.00
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.000.00242.30192.90
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-275.40-41.50-123.30-95.70-55.80
Employee Benefit Expenses3356.203214.903106.803117.402944.60
Finance Costs88.9078.8063.4082.60108.20
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1134.801077.201026.60938.90759.90
Other Expenses4419.004675.404920.604864.804680.10
Total Expenses13493.7013085.8012813.9013004.5012397.80
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2292.001350.401553.702858.802899.60
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax2292.001350.401553.702858.802899.60
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax470.70175.30309.60743.20624.20
Deferred Tax-84.90262.70-13.107.90-61.00
Total Tax Expenses385.80438.00296.50751.10563.20
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1906.20912.401257.202107.702336.40
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1906.20912.401257.202107.702336.40
      
Profit/Loss For The Period1906.20912.401257.202107.702336.40
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates43.8034.4034.9022.900.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1950.00946.801292.102130.602336.40
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)117.5357.0877.53124.93137.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)117.3356.9677.37124.54136.59
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend332.00399.20339.00410.60340.80
Tax On Dividend68.200.000.000.0069.40
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.