yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

HISTORICAL PRICES

You can view the historical price details of all currency futures.
Select Date (dd/mm/yyyy)
    
As on 12 Jun 2024 16:59:59 Hours IST
Contract Open Price(₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Volume Value (In Cr.) Open Interest Settle. Price(₹)
USDINR 14062483.6083.6083.6083.5000.00083.60
USDINR 21062483.6283.6283.6283.6100.00083.62
USDINR 26062483.5983.6383.5183.624808764018.97335857683.62
USDINR 28062483.6483.6483.6483.3000.00183.64
USDINR 05072483.6683.6683.6683.5600.00083.66
USDINR 12072483.6783.6783.6783.8900.00083.67
USDINR 19072483.6983.6983.6983.7700.00083.69
USDINR 26072483.7183.7183.7183.6500.00083.71
USDINR 29072483.6383.6983.5983.6913950116.6915131583.69
USDINR 02082483.7383.7383.7383.8100.00083.73
USDINR 09082483.7583.7583.7583.5900.00083.75
USDINR 16082483.8483.8483.8483.5600.00083.84
USDINR 23082483.8783.8783.8783.7500.00083.87
USDINR 28082483.6583.7683.6583.7510598.872793283.75
USDINR 26092483.7583.7583.6283.751020.855219384.00
USDINR 29102483.6983.9583.6983.943412.862256883.94
USDINR 27112483.8184.0483.8184.004193.521959184.23
USDINR 27122484.0084.1284.0084.12810.681731784.12
USDINR 29012584.2084.4984.2084.30800.685586884.30
USDINR 26022584.8284.8284.8284.3200.008504684.82
USDINR 27032584.5784.5784.5084.54200.17616484.54
USDINR 28042584.7484.7484.5084.55210.1852485.11
USDINR 28052584.7784.7784.7084.70570.4831784.70
Total4970064153.9537974121931.58
RBI Reference Rate 83.5645(As On 12/06/2024)
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (Broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your Stock Broking account --> Update your mobile numbers/ email IDs with your stock Brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day…..Issued in the interest of Investors.
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account -> Update your Mobile Number and Email address with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile and Email address for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day….. issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorize your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor account.
Attention Investors :
Investors should be cautious on unsolicited emails and SMS advising to buy, sell or hold securities and trade only on the basis of informed decision. Investors are advised to invest after conducting appropriate analysis of respective companies and not to blindly follow unfounded rumours, tips etc. Further, you are also requested to share your knowledge or evidence of systemic wrongdoing, potential frauds or unethical behavior through the anonymous portal facility provided on BSE & NSE website.
Attention Investors :
Stock Brokers can accept securities as margin from clients only by way of pledge in the depository system w.e.f. September 1, 2020. || Update your mobile number & email Id with your stock broker/depository participant and receive OTP directly from depository on your email id and/or mobile number to create pledge. || Pay 20% upfront margin of the transaction value to trade in cash market segment. || Investors may please refer to the Exchange's Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) issued vide circular reference NSE/INSP/45191 dated July 31, 2020 andNSE/INSP/45534 dated August 31, 2020 and other guidelines issued from time to time in this regard. || Check your Securities /MF/ Bonds in the consolidated account statement issued by NSDL/CDSL every month….. Issued in the interest of Investors.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.