Mobile Nav

Market

HISTORICAL PRICES

You can view the historical price details of all currency futures.
Select Date (dd/mm/yyyy)
    
As on 24 Jan 2020 19:30:05 Hours IST
Contract Open Price(₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Volume Value (In Cr.) Open Interest Settle. Price(₹)
USDINR 29012071.2271.3871.1771.3012373218819.06181156371.31
USDINR 26022071.4171.5771.3871.493959752830.1096864271.49
USDINR 27032071.6971.7871.6071.7123038165.1715528571.71
USDINR 28042071.9372.0771.9172.01507936.5619024172.01
USDINR 27052072.1472.2972.1272.23310822.4512356772.23
USDINR 26062072.2172.4972.2172.4511808.552109072.45
USDINR 29072072.6672.7472.5872.741481.072073472.80
USDINR 27082072.8372.9272.8372.91480.35592673.09
USDINR 28092073.1873.1873.1273.12150.11635273.12
USDINR 27102073.4573.4573.3673.42260.191103173.42
USDINR 25112073.5573.7173.5573.61440.32404873.61
USDINR 29122073.8173.9373.8173.844993.691260173.84
Total166648111887.613331080871.07
RBI Reference Rate 71.2437(As On 23/01/2020)
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.