Mobile Nav

Market

Halfyearly Results

Schaeffler India Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 12582.45 Cr. P/BV 4.65 Book Value (₹) 865.66
52 Week High/Low (₹) 5798/3836 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 29.97
Bookclosure 30/04/2019 EPS (₹) 134.29 Div Yield (%) 0.75
ParticularsJun 19Dec 18Jun 18Dec 17Jun 17
Net Sales/Income from operations2288.992377.781036.11998.26920.46
Total Income From Operations2288.992377.781036.11998.26920.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials956.53885.00383.61364.77362.56
Purchase of Traded Goods632.16662.76353.66191.85179.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-154.12-36.43-113.0118.41-11.00
Employees Cost175.70160.1679.6475.7477.35
Depreciation76.2875.9937.9735.8235.30
Other Expenses334.94334.81153.06155.59137.90
Total Expenses2021.492082.29894.93842.18781.14
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax267.50295.49141.18156.08139.32
Other Income29.6343.5751.7036.5631.37
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax297.13339.06192.88192.64170.69
Interest1.984.040.200.220.80
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax295.15335.02192.68192.42169.89
Exceptional Items-0.34-39.140.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax294.81295.88192.68192.42169.89
Tax106.1598.0765.3965.8658.43
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities188.66197.81127.29126.56111.46
Net Profit/Loss For the Period188.66197.81127.29126.56111.46
      
Equity Share Capital31.2631.2616.6216.6216.62
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)60.4063.2876.6076.1567.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.)60.4063.2876.6076.1567.07
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 60.400.0076.600.0067.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 60.400.0076.600.0067.07
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.6812.4213.6215.6315.13
PBTE Margin (%)12.8914.0818.5919.2718.45
PBT Margin (%)12.8712.4418.5919.2718.45
PAT Margin (%)8.248.3112.2812.6712.10
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.