Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Engineers India Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 6672.98 Cr. P/BV 2.84 Book Value (₹) 37.15
52 Week High/Low (₹) 129/93 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 18.06
Bookclosure 26/09/2019 EPS (₹) 5.85 Div Yield (%) 3.79
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6319.116319.116738.733369.373369.37
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital315.96315.96336.94168.47168.47
Total Share Capital315.96315.96336.94168.47168.47
      
Reserves and Surplus2031.362025.272507.922653.462463.20
Total Reserves and Surplus2031.362025.272507.922653.462463.20
Total Shareholders Funds2347.322341.222844.862821.932631.67
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities5.4415.1213.5615.962.22
Long Term Provisions7.6312.1611.7111.7520.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities13.0727.2825.2727.7022.66
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.000.50
Trade Payables244.53217.08222.94202.69246.85
Other Current Liabilities1681.951461.34846.75763.14583.30
Short Term Provisions476.50467.01456.12348.95503.15
Total Current Liabilities2402.972145.431525.811314.781333.80
      
Total Capital And Liabilities4763.364513.944395.934164.413988.12
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets245.53251.42264.71278.95270.13
Intangible Assets2.345.897.422.162.13
Capital Work-In-Progress33.6723.4118.1017.0419.11
Intangible Assets Under Development18.3428.4437.627.360.00
Fixed Assets299.88309.15327.85305.50291.37
Non-Current Investments268.71217.19151.6022.8713.28
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]299.10304.88267.32215.14233.12
Long Term Loans And Advances39.9533.8931.2332.1549.89
Other Non-Current Assets31.1014.3916.5890.931.00
Total Non-Current Assets938.74879.50794.59666.59588.65
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments48.9125.02381.2313.61124.53
Inventories6.941.131.091.060.84
Trade Receivables426.87561.91398.61376.44438.58
Cash And Cash Equivalents2715.542537.142357.812661.332418.98
Short Term Loans And Advances16.8212.7513.4012.1787.10
OtherCurrentAssets609.54496.49449.20433.23329.44
Total Current Assets3824.623634.443601.353497.823399.47
      
Total Assets4763.364513.944395.934164.413988.12
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities724.781368.301131.80866.02906.98
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital315.05315.05335.97167.50167.50
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0022.8713.28
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value48.9125.02381.2313.61134.93
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.000.53
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.