yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Engineers India Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 4189.57 Cr. P/BV 1.74 Book Value (₹) 38.08
52 Week High/Low (₹) 123/49 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 9.89
Bookclosure 17/02/2020 EPS (₹) 6.71 Div Yield (%) 7.77
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6319.126319.116319.116738.733369.37
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital315.96315.96315.96336.94168.47
Total Share Capital315.96315.96315.96336.94168.47
      
Reserves and Surplus2090.062031.362025.272507.922653.46
Total Reserves and Surplus2090.062031.362025.272507.922653.46
Total Shareholders Funds2406.022347.322341.222844.862821.93
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities11.335.4415.1213.5615.96
Long Term Provisions9.347.6312.1611.7111.75
Total Non-Current Liabilities20.6713.0727.2825.2727.70
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables274.91244.53217.08222.94202.69
Other Current Liabilities1802.261681.951461.34846.75763.14
Short Term Provisions592.56476.50467.01456.12348.95
Total Current Liabilities2669.722402.972145.431525.811314.78
      
Total Capital And Liabilities5096.414763.364513.944395.934164.41
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets260.44245.53251.42264.71278.95
Intangible Assets0.002.345.897.422.16
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0033.6723.4118.1017.04
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0018.3428.4437.627.36
Fixed Assets260.44299.88309.15327.85305.50
Non-Current Investments408.77268.71217.19151.6022.87
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]272.03299.10304.88267.32215.14
Long Term Loans And Advances47.3739.9533.8931.2332.15
Other Non-Current Assets65.1631.1014.3916.5890.93
Total Non-Current Assets1053.77938.74879.50794.59666.59
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments52.0348.9125.02381.2313.61
Inventories6.716.941.131.091.06
Trade Receivables680.20426.87561.91398.61376.44
Cash And Cash Equivalents2777.502715.542537.142357.812661.33
Short Term Loans And Advances17.0316.8212.7513.4012.17
OtherCurrentAssets509.19609.54496.49449.20433.23
Total Current Assets4042.643824.623634.443601.353497.82
      
Total Assets5096.414763.364513.944395.934164.41
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00724.781368.301131.80866.02
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.00315.05315.05335.97167.50
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.0022.87
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.0048.9125.02381.2313.61
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.