Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

PC Jeweller Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 1692.59 Cr. P/BV 0.43 Book Value (₹) 99.27
52 Week High/Low (₹) 164/24 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 2,856.67
Bookclosure 29/09/2018 EPS (₹) 0.02 Div Yield (%) 1.17
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)3946.483943.551791.381791.001791.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital394.65394.36179.14179.10179.10
Preference Share Capital0.0013.3730.320.000.00
Total Share Capital394.65407.73209.46179.10179.10
      
Reserves and Surplus3526.013486.823172.772230.041811.47
Total Reserves and Surplus3526.013486.823172.772230.041811.47
Total Shareholders Funds3920.663894.553382.232409.141990.57
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings11.5816.1327.3858.230.41
Long Term Provisions45.186.576.234.342.87
Total Non-Current Liabilities56.7622.7033.6162.573.28
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings2090.681025.00634.00881.92681.00
Trade Payables1261.773622.352997.062175.391821.53
Other Current Liabilities317.31417.65348.82221.4149.67
Short Term Provisions2.272.210.880.51177.93
Total Current Liabilities3672.035067.213980.763279.232730.13
      
Total Capital And Liabilities7649.458984.467396.605750.944723.97
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets73.1191.2487.2290.1289.62
Intangible Assets1.201.350.971.080.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.460.780.000.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.450.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets75.2293.3788.1991.2089.62
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]46.8624.6133.3711.9512.52
Long Term Loans And Advances32.3640.5539.6133.3473.75
Other Non-Current Assets26.6634.8634.2130.183.28
Total Non-Current Assets181.10193.39195.38166.67179.16
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments8.3918.639.408.1013.12
Inventories5012.385257.594187.433867.173229.85
Trade Receivables1987.351851.311538.04976.00780.42
Cash And Cash Equivalents321.561556.391191.68341.59284.00
Short Term Loans And Advances6.410.920.840.48228.76
OtherCurrentAssets132.26106.23273.83390.938.65
Total Current Assets7468.358791.077201.225584.274544.81
      
Total Assets7649.458984.467396.605750.944723.97
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities8.8718.5318.832.882.66
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital89.3189.3189.3189.3189.31
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value8.3918.639.408.1015.07
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.