yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Quaterly Results

Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 8091.33 Cr. P/BV 15.46 Book Value (₹) 103.29
52 Week High/Low (₹) 2109/995 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 63.55
Bookclosure 15/02/2020 EPS (₹) 25.12 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19
Net Sales/Income from operations206.97222.85223.28203.30201.88
Total Income From Operations206.97222.85223.28203.30201.88
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials50.9452.3252.6848.1943.84
Employees Cost44.9248.4149.5847.2442.49
Depreciation11.1410.569.298.275.45
Other Expenses59.7158.5558.3952.8458.41
Total Expenses166.72169.85169.94156.55150.18
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax40.2653.0153.3446.7551.69
Other Income3.072.191.971.550.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax43.3355.1955.3148.3052.39
Interest2.282.401.911.760.07
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax41.0552.8053.4046.5352.32
Exceptional Items-17.660.000.00-6.860.00
P/L Before Tax23.3952.8053.4039.6752.32
Tax7.8910.7910.0812.4317.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities15.4942.0143.3227.2435.23
Net Profit/Loss For the Period15.4942.0143.3227.2435.23
Minority Interest0.000.06-0.15-0.13-0.35
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.00-0.19-0.33-0.39
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates15.4942.0742.9826.7834.49
      
Equity Share Capital10.1310.0410.0410.0410.04
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.098.388.575.346.91
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.078.378.555.336.89
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.098.388.575.346.91
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.078.378.555.336.89
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.4423.7823.8822.9925.60
PBTE Margin (%)19.8323.6923.9122.8825.91
PBT Margin (%)11.2923.6923.9119.5125.91
PAT Margin (%)7.4818.8519.4013.4017.45
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.4818.8719.2413.1717.08
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.