Mobile Nav

Market

Quaterly Results

Federal Bank Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 20131.25 Cr. P/BV 1.65 Book Value (₹) 61.49
52 Week High/Low (₹) 107/67 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 16.18
Bookclosure 10/08/2018 EPS (₹) 6.27 Div Yield (%) 1.38
ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills2413.052386.622210.512079.441951.06
Income on Investment536.38505.58488.34507.15516.95
Int. on balances With RBI11.7815.5720.8925.2318.40
Others71.1146.6445.1855.5661.56
Total Interest Earned3032.322954.412764.922667.382547.97
Other Income411.72345.55322.89270.86314.17
Total Income3444.043299.963087.812938.242862.14
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended1935.791877.121742.451687.321614.75
Employee Cost370.15353.66308.93345.02330.81
Other Expenses383.35361.35338.83302.98328.01
Total Expenses2689.292592.132390.212335.322273.57
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies754.75707.83697.60602.92588.57
Provisions And Contingencies177.76190.12288.82199.15371.53
P/L Before Tax576.99517.71408.78403.77217.04
Tax195.48184.08142.74141.0672.05
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities381.51333.63266.04262.71144.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period381.51333.63266.04262.71144.99
      
Equity Share Capital397.01396.78396.12395.52394.43
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.921.681.341.330.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.911.671.331.320.73
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 1.921.681.341.330.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 1.911.671.331.320.73
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA3260.683361.233184.532868.822795.62
Net NPA1626.201817.291796.291620.221551.96
(%) of Gross NPA2.923.143.113.003.00
(%) of Net NPA1.481.721.781.721.69
Return on Assets %0.250.230.190.200.11
      
OPBPC Margin (%)24.8923.9525.2322.6023.09
PBT Margin (%)19.0217.5214.7815.138.51
PAT Margin (%)12.5811.299.629.845.69
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.