yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Quaterly Results

Federal Bank Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 10766.22 Cr. P/BV 0.73 Book Value (₹) 74.32
52 Week High/Low (₹) 99/36 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 6.81
Bookclosure 16/07/2020 EPS (₹) 7.93 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsJun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19
Interest Earned     
Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills2827.742867.782786.012720.872670.52
Income on Investment606.54565.60536.47526.74556.69
Int. on balances With RBI70.6746.8635.2738.1019.73
Others67.1664.2456.2051.0448.27
Total Interest Earned3572.113544.483413.953336.753295.21
Other Income483.31678.39420.76411.69370.97
Total Income4055.424222.873834.713748.443666.18
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended2196.552221.372205.642154.222097.07
Employee Cost526.56553.71443.65463.21415.41
Other Expenses369.39470.45425.07399.84375.36
Total Expenses3092.503245.533074.363017.272887.84
      
Operating Profit Before Provisions And Contingencies962.92977.34760.35731.17778.34
Provisions And Contingencies409.35577.94162.54253.43193.32
P/L Before Tax553.57399.40597.81477.74585.02
Tax141.9996.45146.0953.34211.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities411.58302.95451.72424.40373.71
Net Profit/Loss For the Period411.58302.95451.72424.40373.71
Minority Interest-3.64-4.37-2.80-1.29-1.82
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.5630.462.702.232.31
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates409.50329.04451.62425.34374.20
      
Equity Share Capital398.75398.53398.46397.62397.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.051.652.272.141.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.051.642.262.131.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 2.051.652.272.141.88
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 2.051.642.262.131.87
      
NPA Ratios:     
Gross NPA3712.073580.153656.573653.173433.75
Net NPA1525.661649.531973.791879.411707.26
(%) of Gross NPA2.942.822.973.062.98
(%) of Net NPA1.231.321.631.601.50
Return on Assets %0.220.180.260.260.23
      
OPBPC Margin (%)26.9527.5722.2721.9123.62
PBT Margin (%)15.4911.2617.5114.3117.75
PAT Margin (%)11.528.5413.2312.7111.34
PAT After MI And SoA Margin (%)11.469.2813.2212.7411.35
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.