Mobile Nav

Market

Quaterly Results

Tata Coffee Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Quaterly Results for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 1523.11 Cr. P/BV 1.29 Book Value (₹) 63.19
52 Week High/Low (₹) 134/72 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 22.15
Bookclosure 03/06/2019 EPS (₹) 3.68 Div Yield (%) 1.84
ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations460.52465.37455.93422.16440.43
Total Income From Operations460.52465.37455.93422.16440.43
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials137.19143.33146.56165.72150.43
Purchase of Traded Goods81.5247.8184.37119.7890.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks13.4040.9814.48-86.514.75
Employees Cost82.3581.0369.9576.9782.67
Depreciation14.6514.8414.0213.4813.52
Other Expenses83.0597.0781.7879.9674.56
Total Expenses412.16425.06411.16369.40416.53
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax48.3640.3144.7752.7623.90
Other Income3.944.885.554.068.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax52.3045.1950.3256.8232.00
Interest12.1612.0711.2210.3610.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax40.1433.1239.1046.4621.35
Exceptional Items0.001.6014.68-5.01-0.66
P/L Before Tax40.1434.7253.7841.4520.69
Tax22.2812.9617.7310.23-1.71
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities17.8621.7636.0531.2222.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period17.8621.7636.0531.2222.40
Minority Interest-7.37-10.53-10.63-9.59-15.94
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates10.4911.2325.4221.636.46
      
Equity Share Capital18.6818.6818.6818.6818.68
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.560.601.361.160.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.560.601.361.160.35
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.560.601.361.160.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.560.601.361.160.35
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.508.669.8112.495.42
PBTE Margin (%)8.717.118.5711.004.84
PBT Margin (%)8.717.4611.799.814.69
PAT Margin (%)3.874.677.907.395.08
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.272.415.575.121.46
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.