Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

BSE Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 3178.81 Cr. P/BV 0.95 Book Value (₹) 643.03
52 Week High/Low (₹) 881/535 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 15.95
Bookclosure 28/06/2019 EPS (₹) 38.48 Div Yield (%) 4.89
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]450.30476.98373.65424.79583.71
Other Operating Revenues202.180.000.000.000.00
Total Operating Revenues652.48476.98373.65424.79583.71
      
Other Income34.96221.94244.63245.3041.04
Total Revenue687.44698.92618.28670.09624.75
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses139.21120.08116.62107.3899.86
Finance Costs0.871.030.960.330.66
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses51.0845.4550.2853.6758.77
Other Expenses294.47256.90241.53250.17193.79
Total Expenses485.63423.46409.39411.55353.08
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax201.81275.46208.89258.54271.67
      
Exceptional Items-13.52-2.60-20.79-46.60-50.75
Profit/Loss Before Tax188.29272.86188.10211.94220.92
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax23.35113.0130.2742.8449.95
Deferred Tax0.00-56.37-11.76-5.32-6.85
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-1.19-7.85-0.470.68
Total Tax Expenses23.3555.4510.6637.0543.78
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items164.94217.41177.44174.89177.14
      
Extraordinary Items5.110.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations170.05217.41177.44174.89177.14
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00493.44116.560.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.006.2229.980.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00487.2286.580.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period170.05704.63264.02174.89177.14
      
Minority Interest0.00-13.25-44.52-44.20-21.33
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates29.2319.901.072.24-0.28
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates199.28711.28220.57132.93155.53
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)38.45130.4140.4116.4914.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)37.75130.4140.4116.4914.00
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00152.7970.9692.8054.59
Tax On Dividend0.0031.1214.4518.8811.11
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.