yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Reliance Industrial InfraStructure Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 565.72 Cr. P/BV 1.53 Book Value (₹) 245.22
52 Week High/Low (₹) 480/162 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 58.28
Bookclosure 11/09/2020 EPS (₹) 6.43 Div Yield (%) 0.80
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]95.2299.09103.93106.46101.76
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies15.4214.5115.0613.2512.06
Revenue From Operations [Net]79.8084.5988.8793.2189.69
Total Operating Revenues79.8084.5988.8793.2189.69
      
Other Income15.9515.2212.6715.6111.27
Total Revenue95.7499.81101.55108.82100.96
      
EXPENSES     
Employee Benefit Expenses22.1824.7922.7423.8017.22
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses14.0414.2013.9114.4312.32
Other Expenses50.2748.8249.7650.3550.48
Total Expenses86.4887.8186.4188.5880.02
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax9.2612.0015.1320.2520.94
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax9.2612.0015.1320.2520.94
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax4.557.027.856.618.18
Deferred Tax-3.21-2.81-2.45-2.78-2.86
Total Tax Expenses1.334.215.393.835.32
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items7.937.799.7416.4215.62
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations7.937.799.7416.4215.62
      
Profit/Loss For The Period7.937.799.7416.4215.62
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates1.781.531.130.600.90
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates9.719.3210.8717.0216.53
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.436.177.2011.2710.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.436.177.2011.2710.94
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend4.535.295.295.295.29
Tax On Dividend0.931.091.081.081.08
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.