Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Huhtamaki PPL Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 1918.26 Cr. P/BV 3.45 Book Value (₹) 73.68
52 Week High/Low (₹) 285/155 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 54.99
Bookclosure 09/05/2019 EPS (₹) 4.62 Div Yield (%) 1.18
ParticularsDec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13Dec 12
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]2154.102168.611300.621148.01961.57
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00158.8686.2873.2260.98
Revenue From Operations [Net]2154.102009.751214.341074.80900.59
Other Operating Revenues23.6827.6311.0010.700.00
Total Operating Revenues2177.782037.381225.331085.50900.59
      
Other Income17.2314.249.264.908.26
Total Revenue2195.012051.621234.591090.40908.85
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1472.781385.85877.07749.87621.24
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-5.75-19.28-5.342.433.67
Employee Benefit Expenses192.79177.0492.2584.1070.98
Finance Costs33.3140.373.103.750.59
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses90.9890.5343.8642.0235.65
Other Expenses270.76261.49142.31134.54114.98
Total Expenses2054.871936.001153.251016.70847.12
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax140.14115.6381.3573.7061.73
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.007.050.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax140.14115.6381.3580.7561.73
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax51.4638.3415.5923.3019.11
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.980.680.08
Deferred Tax0.000.154.500.31-1.87
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-1.600.000.00-0.56
Total Tax Expenses51.4636.9019.1122.9316.61
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items88.6878.7362.2357.8245.12
      
Extraordinary Items0.000.006.280.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations88.6878.7368.5157.8245.12
      
Profit/Loss For The Period88.6878.7368.5157.8245.12
      
Minority Interest-4.10-1.80-1.90-1.61-0.05
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates84.5876.9366.6056.2145.08
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.6310.5810.048.977.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.6310.5810.048.977.19
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.0020.3620.3617.5516.30
Tax On Dividend0.004.144.072.982.64
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.