Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Aditya Birla Capital Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 20146.33 Cr. P/BV 2.16 Book Value (₹) 42.41
52 Week High/Low (₹) 133/78 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 23.14
Bookclosure 27/08/2018 EPS (₹) 3.96 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]15163.5111523.885797.903597.95
Other Operating Revenues0.000.0025.110.00
Total Operating Revenues15163.5111523.885823.013597.95
     
Other Income8.463.6062.6971.18
Total Revenue15171.9711527.485885.703669.13
     
EXPENSES    
Operating And Direct Expenses8325.946124.390.000.00
Employee Benefit Expenses788.45652.16717.28501.24
Finance Costs4109.063023.652299.111608.70
Provisions And Contingencies227.75242.860.000.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses57.8944.2743.1732.85
Other Expenses508.07519.681760.40657.69
Total Expenses14017.1610607.014819.962800.48
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1154.81920.471065.74868.65
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax1154.81920.471065.74868.65
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax629.77457.84380.47372.91
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.360.36
Deferred Tax-56.02-53.66-7.52-35.15
Tax For Earlier Years-4.40-1.422.007.17
Total Tax Expenses569.35402.76374.59344.57
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items585.46517.71691.15524.08
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations585.46517.71691.15524.08
     
Profit/Loss For The Period585.46517.71691.15524.08
     
Minority Interest59.64-0.02-161.150.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates225.84175.370.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates870.94693.06530.00524.08
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.963.556.355.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.953.536.354.34
     
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE    
Preference Share Dividend0.000.000.000.80
Tax On Dividend0.000.005.191.79
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.