yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Aavas Financiers Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 11053.53 Cr. P/BV 5.27 Book Value (₹) 267.85
52 Week High/Low (₹) 2101/849 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.38
Bookclosure EPS (₹) 31.80 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
    
    
INCOME   
Revenue From Operations [Net]902.55710.17493.57
Total Operating Revenues902.55710.17493.57
    
Other Income0.801.000.91
Total Revenue903.35711.17494.47
    
EXPENSES   
Operating And Direct Expenses4.904.923.85
Employee Benefit Expenses147.41117.24111.54
Finance Costs356.07255.37193.09
Provisions And Contingencies15.348.902.59
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses19.569.725.63
Other Expenses58.1357.1843.53
Total Expenses601.41453.32360.22
    
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax301.94257.85134.25
    
Profit/Loss Before Tax301.94257.85134.25
    
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations   
Current Tax63.9750.4245.18
Deferred Tax-11.0831.40-3.97
Total Tax Expenses52.8981.8241.21
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items249.04176.0393.04
    
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations249.04176.0393.04
    
Profit/Loss For The Period249.04176.0393.04
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates249.04176.0393.04
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
EARNINGS PER SHARE   
Basic EPS (Rs.)31.8523.6615.89
Diluted EPS (Rs.)31.4823.1015.23
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.