Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Aavas Financiers Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 11452.45 Cr. P/BV 6.23 Book Value (₹) 235.02
52 Week High/Low (₹) 1630/612 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 65.06
Bookclosure EPS (₹) 22.52 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18
Months1212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARAR
FaceValue10.0010.00
   
   
INCOME  
Revenue From Operations [Net]710.17493.57
Total Operating Revenues710.17493.57
   
Other Income1.000.91
Total Revenue711.17494.47
   
EXPENSES  
Operating And Direct Expenses4.923.85
Employee Benefit Expenses117.24111.54
Finance Costs255.37193.09
Provisions And Contingencies8.902.59
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses9.725.63
Other Expenses57.1843.53
Total Expenses453.32360.22
   
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax257.85134.25
   
Profit/Loss Before Tax257.85134.25
   
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations  
Current Tax50.4245.18
Deferred Tax31.40-3.97
Total Tax Expenses81.8241.21
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items176.0393.04
   
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations176.0393.04
   
Profit/Loss For The Period176.0393.04
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates176.0393.04
   
OTHER INFORMATION  
   
EARNINGS PER SHARE  
Basic EPS (Rs.)23.6615.89
Diluted EPS (Rs.)23.1015.23
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.