Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Bajaj Finance Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 199335.52 Cr. P/BV 9.70 Book Value (₹) 355.40
52 Week High/Low (₹) 3488/1912 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 49.90
Bookclosure 25/07/2019 EPS (₹) 69.12 Div Yield (%) 0.17
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]12336.569258.036956.595119.97
Other Operating Revenues1105.48708.68347.72261.83
Total Operating Revenues13442.049966.717304.315381.80
     
Other Income23.8725.4879.3536.48
Total Revenue13465.919992.197383.665418.28
     
EXPENSES    
Employee Benefit Expenses1419.59931.67629.63450.73
Finance Costs4634.333803.712926.852248.27
Provisions And Contingencies1045.19803.89542.85384.56
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses102.0771.1756.3435.60
Other Expenses2168.531564.341263.31942.17
Total Expenses9369.717174.785418.984061.33
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax4096.202817.411964.681356.95
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax4096.202817.411964.681356.95
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax1439.431070.06753.81531.75
Deferred Tax-17.34-89.03-67.76-73.12
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.44
Total Tax Expenses1422.09981.03686.05459.07
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2674.111836.381278.63897.88
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2674.111836.381278.63897.88
     
Profit/Loss For The Period2674.111836.381278.63897.88
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2674.111836.381278.63897.88
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)47.5434.01242.32179.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)47.0533.67238.85177.70
     
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE    
Equity Share Dividend197.960.00140.5790.27
Tax On Dividend40.300.0028.7018.38
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.