Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Reliance Capital Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 333.58 Cr. P/BV -0.35 Book Value (₹) -38.08
52 Week High/Low (₹) 234/12 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 18/09/2018 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 79.55
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]20310.0018617.0017501.009873.008787.00
Other Operating Revenues137.00101.006.0068.000.00
Total Operating Revenues20447.0018718.0017507.009941.008787.00
      
Other Income78.0037.00133.0057.0074.00
Total Revenue20525.0018755.0017640.009998.008861.00
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses11543.0011328.00367.0044.000.00
Employee Benefit Expenses1523.001360.001337.00828.00693.00
Finance Costs4519.004091.003068.002821.002642.00
Provisions And Contingencies2600.004265.000.000.000.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses123.0094.00116.0070.0068.00
Other Expenses1717.001922.0011213.004503.004227.00
Total Expenses22025.0023060.0016101.008266.007630.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-1500.00-4305.001539.001732.001231.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax-1500.00-4305.001539.001732.001231.00
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax67.00291.00373.00377.00242.00
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.0029.000.000.00
Deferred Tax55.0091.00-58.00-4.00-8.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.007.006.00-10.00
Total Tax Expenses122.00382.00293.00379.00224.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1622.00-4687.001246.001353.001007.00
      
Extraordinary Items0.000.000.000.0045.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1622.00-4687.001246.001353.001052.00
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-1622.00-4687.001246.001353.001052.00
      
Minority Interest-59.00-78.00-162.00-164.00-130.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates168.00131.002.00-88.0079.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-1513.00-4634.001086.001101.001001.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-57.91-181.4442.9943.5640.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-57.91-181.4442.9943.5640.69
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend345.00265.000.00295.00446.00
Tax On Dividend67.0029.000.0076.0093.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.