yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

IndusInd Bank Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 25588.89 Cr. P/BV 0.97 Book Value (₹) 381.24
52 Week High/Low (₹) 1673/236 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 5.74
Bookclosure 16/08/2019 EPS (₹) 64.28 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
INCOME     
Interest / Discount on Advances / Bills24008.2518256.6813699.9111479.119244.56
Income from Investments4282.193677.343074.382466.891780.63
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds192.02102.03321.48330.83408.50
Others300.37225.10184.99128.84146.97
Total Interest Earned28782.8322261.1517280.7514405.6711580.66
Other Income6952.675646.724750.104171.493296.95
Total Income35735.5027907.8722030.8518577.1614877.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Interest Expended16724.0913414.979783.308343.077064.09
Payments to and Provisions for Employees2819.641853.511780.691521.021236.09
Depreciation0.00228.85211.64190.70156.52
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)5362.954322.933599.113071.362279.49
Total Operating Expenses8182.596405.305591.444783.083672.10
Provision Towards Income Tax1718.861972.761900.021681.330.00
Provision Towards Deferred Tax0.00-293.290.000.000.00
Provision Towards Other Taxes0.000.00-25.33-189.541182.81
Other Provisions and Contingencies4652.103107.651175.431091.34672.16
Total Provisions and Contingencies6370.964787.123050.122583.131854.97
Total Expenditure31277.6424607.3918424.8615709.2712591.16
      
PROFIT     
Net Profit / Loss for The Year4457.863300.483605.992867.892286.45
      
Net Profit / Loss After EI & Prior Year Items4457.863300.483605.992867.892286.45
      
Share of Profit / Loss from Associates0.320.270.130.280.28
Consolidated Profit / Loss after MI and Associates4458.183300.753606.122868.172286.73
      
Profit / Loss Brought Forward0.009313.117119.865014.653664.94
Total Profit / Loss available for Appropriations0.0012613.8610725.987882.835951.67
      
APPROPRIATIONS     
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve0.00825.27901.50716.97571.61
Transfer To / From Capital Reserve0.0039.537.6245.5413.21
Transfer To / From Investment Reserve0.00115.120.000.000.00
Transfer To / From Revenue and Other Reserves0.00-17.220.000.000.00
Dividend and Dividend Tax for The Previous Year0.000.0071.520.000.00
Equity Share Dividend0.00542.94432.240.46292.62
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.0059.57
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet0.0011108.219313.117119.865014.65
Total Appropriations0.0012613.8610725.987882.835951.67
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)64.3354.8960.2048.0739.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)64.1054.4559.5847.5739.26
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.