Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

KSB Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 2077.16 Cr. P/BV 2.74 Book Value (₹) 217.70
52 Week High/Low (₹) 825/549 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 29.01
Bookclosure 08/05/2019 EPS (₹) 20.57 Div Yield (%) 1.01
ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1077.49961.49871.92865.92843.68
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.0024.9154.2951.9748.69
Revenue From Operations [Net]1077.49936.58817.63813.95794.99
Other Operating Revenues15.577.7610.286.788.68
Total Operating Revenues1093.07944.34827.91820.73803.67
      
Other Income20.0329.6924.0024.0622.86
Total Revenue1113.10974.02851.91844.79826.53
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed520.36430.24359.71345.98368.19
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade78.3764.2439.2730.8733.04
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-33.65-27.30-11.7711.92-19.69
Employee Benefit Expenses153.97144.59144.86124.85127.11
Finance Costs3.753.551.721.742.15
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses39.6730.8829.3627.7727.55
Other Expenses245.69225.08198.71203.10195.26
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.000.001.961.931.36
Total Expenses1008.15871.27759.91744.30732.25
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax104.95102.7692.00100.4994.28
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax104.95102.7692.00100.4994.28
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax36.7540.5634.1839.1234.92
Deferred Tax0.91-3.51-2.92-2.76-2.25
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.380.00-0.20
Total Tax Expenses37.6637.0531.6436.3632.48
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items67.2965.7160.3664.1261.81
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations67.2965.7160.3664.1261.81
      
Profit/Loss For The Period67.2965.7160.3664.1261.81
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates4.325.184.944.616.62
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates71.6170.8965.3068.7368.42
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)20.5720.3618.7619.7519.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)20.5720.3618.7619.7519.66
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend20.8919.1419.1419.1419.14
Tax On Dividend4.293.903.903.973.83
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.