Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Praj Industries Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 2546.85 Cr. P/BV 3.51 Book Value (₹) 39.76
52 Week High/Low (₹) 168/72 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 64.50
Bookclosure 08/02/2019 EPS (₹) 2.16 Div Yield (%) 1.16
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]907.99945.561053.971035.661007.00
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies6.8740.1740.2135.8229.32
Revenue From Operations [Net]901.12905.391013.75999.84977.68
Other Operating Revenues15.479.609.8512.018.16
Total Operating Revenues916.59914.991023.601011.85985.84
      
Other Income26.7322.2818.3634.0223.75
Total Revenue943.31937.271041.961045.861009.59
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed471.20477.01467.19484.41481.41
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-1.92-9.87-0.2221.55-2.34
Employee Benefit Expenses149.47148.04154.37133.12123.96
Finance Costs1.141.312.032.471.44
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses24.0922.1225.0337.8323.76
Other Expenses246.32231.14288.16280.12304.34
Total Expenses890.30869.74936.55959.48932.58
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax53.0167.53105.4186.3877.01
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax53.0167.53105.4186.3877.01
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax15.4918.0826.5826.1223.12
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.000.35
Deferred Tax-1.994.75-3.56-7.43-2.33
Tax For Earlier Years0.030.09-0.080.000.00
Total Tax Expenses13.5322.9322.9418.6920.44
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items39.4944.6082.4767.6956.57
      
Prior Period Items0.000.000.0010.54-0.07
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations39.4944.6082.4778.2356.50
      
Profit/Loss For The Period39.4944.6082.4778.2356.50
      
Minority Interest0.000.00-0.01-1.96-1.88
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates39.4944.6082.4676.2754.63
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.192.504.644.303.08
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.182.494.614.293.08
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend35.050.0069.3028.7539.40
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.005.856.70
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.