yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Bartronics India Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 6.13 Cr. P/BV 0.04 Book Value (₹) 43.55
52 Week High/Low (₹) 4/0 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 24/03/2020 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]68.0176.1777.4787.99109.95
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.002.092.720.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]68.0176.1775.3985.27109.95
Total Operating Revenues68.0176.1775.3985.27109.95
      
Other Income3.210.292.030.1976.06
Total Revenue71.2276.4677.4285.46186.02
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed8.3916.058.1817.3562.18
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade0.180.170.882.06-0.07
Employee Benefit Expenses7.279.5911.5015.798.81
Finance Costs52.4052.4352.3951.8753.64
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses4.555.435.926.3811.16
Other Expenses45.2966.8940.7839.8829.26
Total Expenses118.08150.55119.65133.33164.98
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-46.86-74.09-42.24-47.8721.03
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax-46.86-74.09-42.24-47.8721.03
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax4.410.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.00-7.74-0.39-0.40-2.25
Total Tax Expenses4.41-7.74-0.39-0.40-2.25
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-51.27-66.34-41.84-47.4723.28
      
Prior Period Items0.000.000.000.00-0.04
Extraordinary Items0.000.000.00-3.54-56.71
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-51.27-66.34-41.84-51.02-33.47
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-51.27-66.34-41.84-51.02-33.47
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-51.27-66.34-41.84-51.02-33.47
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-6.85-12.66-12.16-17.12-9.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-6.85-12.66-12.16-17.12-9.83
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.