Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Khaitan Electricals Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 1.55 Cr. P/BV 0.00 Book Value (₹) -341.58
52 Week High/Low (₹) 18/1 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 29/09/2018 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]37.7877.58292.97435.59521.35
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies1.207.4012.378.8710.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]36.5870.19280.59426.72511.35
Other Operating Revenues1.222.062.013.292.36
Total Operating Revenues37.8072.24282.61430.00513.72
      
Other Income4.973.7010.8111.8011.64
Total Revenue42.7775.94293.41441.81525.36
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed13.3642.5173.8557.1263.52
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade10.7925.75137.20265.89325.84
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade18.75138.0529.589.75-15.62
Employee Benefit Expenses9.1318.1422.4726.4227.22
Finance Costs13.3854.1641.3741.7341.30
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1.691.982.192.961.88
Other Expenses21.4794.0778.7686.2098.43
Total Expenses88.57374.65385.43490.07542.57
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-45.80-298.71-92.02-48.26-17.21
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax-45.80-298.71-92.02-48.26-17.21
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.03-0.92
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.070.000.620.33
Total Tax Expenses0.000.070.000.66-0.59
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-45.80-298.78-92.02-48.92-16.62
      
Extraordinary Items0.000.00-2.590.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-45.80-298.78-94.61-48.92-16.62
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-45.80-298.78-94.61-48.92-16.62
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-39.83-259.81-82.27-42.54-14.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-39.83-259.81-82.27-42.54-14.45
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.