Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 16841.70 Cr. P/BV 2.30 Book Value (₹) 116.17
52 Week High/Low (₹) 277/177 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 41.26
Bookclosure 04/06/2019 EPS (₹) 6.47 Div Yield (%) 0.94
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]7157.236708.526680.556532.887833.22
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.000.55
Revenue From Operations [Net]7157.236708.526680.556532.887832.67
Other Operating Revenues94.27106.8399.00103.66160.72
Total Operating Revenues7251.506815.356779.556636.547993.39
      
Other Income157.1394.1583.1082.0069.98
Total Revenue7408.636909.506862.656718.548063.37
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3294.183203.223205.823312.523625.12
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade727.87542.89356.44288.97263.47
Operating And Direct Expenses98.2190.3991.5679.79111.39
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-14.41-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25
Employee Benefit Expenses806.30821.37834.95805.06857.67
Finance Costs52.4742.7691.53116.9081.86
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses122.57116.04126.04116.79133.11
Other Expenses1553.441365.371500.341475.762412.14
Total Expenses6640.636135.246205.996215.907433.50
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax768.00774.26656.66502.64629.87
      
Exceptional Items-33.29-21.135.30-332.88-129.99
Profit/Loss Before Tax734.71753.13661.96169.76499.88
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax256.03273.38228.09178.07168.36
Deferred Tax4.85-87.51-29.7821.9447.16
Total Tax Expenses260.88185.87198.31200.01215.52
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items473.83567.26463.65-30.25284.36
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations473.83567.26463.65-30.25284.36
      
Profit/Loss For The Period473.83567.26463.65-30.25284.36
      
Minority Interest-48.79-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-16.85-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates408.19495.56389.44-5.52247.82
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.477.856.17-0.093.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.477.856.17-0.093.93
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend178.68157.77167.18165.68142.00
Tax On Dividend0.0014.900.000.0021.24
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.