Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Fedders Electric and Engineering Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 15.63 Cr. P/BV -0.38 Book Value (₹) -12.21
52 Week High/Low (₹) 0/0 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 22/09/2017 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Jun 15Jun 14Jun 13
Months129121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1364.851041.781332.311174.241027.94
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies11.2710.8416.1311.6013.85
Revenue From Operations [Net]1353.581030.941316.181162.651014.09
Total Operating Revenues1353.581030.941316.181162.651014.09
      
Other Income2.754.072.943.455.86
Total Revenue1356.331035.011319.121166.101019.95
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1134.08866.011148.34904.01871.41
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade0.000.000.000.008.76
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade11.55-14.14-64.3330.35-74.31
Employee Benefit Expenses37.3228.3032.9335.3235.55
Finance Costs64.8649.0464.2572.8243.94
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses12.929.7412.7213.4827.74
Other Expenses64.5556.8265.8845.1544.90
Total Expenses1325.28995.771259.791101.14958.00
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax31.0539.2459.3364.9661.96
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax31.0539.2459.3364.9661.96
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax8.5613.3515.2516.0012.50
Deferred Tax2.044.354.034.11-0.28
Total Tax Expenses10.6017.7019.2820.1112.22
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items20.4521.5440.0544.8549.74
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations20.4521.5440.0544.8549.74
      
Profit/Loss For The Period20.4521.5440.0544.8549.74
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates20.4521.5440.0544.8549.74
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.017.0013.0214.5816.16
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.017.0013.0214.5816.16
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend3.402.313.083.083.08
Tax On Dividend0.700.480.520.520.50
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.