yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Fedders Electric and Engineering Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 15.63 Cr. P/BV -0.28 Book Value (₹) -16.20
52 Week High/Low (₹) 0/0 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 08/11/2019 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Jun 15Jun 14
Months121291212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1239.061364.851041.781332.311174.24
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies1.9111.2710.8416.1311.60
Revenue From Operations [Net]1237.151353.581030.941316.181162.65
Total Operating Revenues1237.151353.581030.941316.181162.65
      
Other Income1.232.754.072.943.45
Total Revenue1238.381356.331035.011319.121166.10
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1235.581134.08866.011148.34904.01
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade226.4511.55-14.14-64.3330.35
Employee Benefit Expenses39.5437.3228.3032.9335.32
Finance Costs72.8264.8649.0464.2572.82
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses18.2812.929.7412.7213.48
Other Expenses188.1764.5556.8265.8845.15
Total Expenses1780.841325.28995.771259.791101.14
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-542.4631.0539.2459.3364.96
      
Exceptional Items45.180.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-497.2831.0539.2459.3364.96
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.008.5613.3515.2516.00
Deferred Tax0.472.044.354.034.11
Total Tax Expenses0.4710.6017.7019.2820.11
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-497.7520.4521.5440.0544.85
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-497.7520.4521.5440.0544.85
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-497.7520.4521.5440.0544.85
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-497.7520.4521.5440.0544.85
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-146.536.017.0013.0214.58
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-146.536.017.0013.0214.58
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend4.083.402.313.083.08
Tax On Dividend0.000.700.480.520.52
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.