yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Cadila Healthcare Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 39680.26 Cr. P/BV 3.82 Book Value (₹) 101.35
52 Week High/Low (₹) 412/202 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 33.72
Bookclosure 21/08/2020 EPS (₹) 11.49 Div Yield (%) 0.90
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]13812.1012748.4011630.809363.109261.90
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.0031.50195.80190.20
Revenue From Operations [Net]13812.1012748.4011599.309167.309071.70
Other Operating Revenues441.00417.20305.60209.20355.10
Total Operating Revenues14253.1013165.6011904.909376.509426.80
      
Other Income113.90201.10113.20128.40115.60
Total Revenue14367.0013366.7012018.109504.909542.40
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3459.602674.102523.301807.801975.00
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1554.202152.001914.101749.901132.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-93.80-109.70-315.40-138.80-11.10
Employee Benefit Expenses2414.502124.101854.501519.801261.60
Finance Costs341.80193.5091.1044.6052.80
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses696.50598.60538.80373.30292.10
Other Expenses4135.203341.603080.902533.402738.80
Total Expenses12508.0010974.209687.307890.007441.20
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax1859.002392.502330.801614.902101.20
      
Exceptional Items-363.60-10.400.00-0.30-2.50
Profit/Loss Before Tax1495.402382.102330.801614.602098.70
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax237.70607.30643.60191.80551.10
Deferred Tax82.10-77.00-79.20-62.90-373.70
Total Tax Expenses319.80530.30564.40128.90177.40
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items1175.601851.801766.401485.701921.30
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations1175.601851.801766.401485.701921.30
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.00-18.80-2.700.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.00-18.80-2.700.00
Profit/Loss For The Period1175.601851.801747.601483.001921.30
      
Minority Interest-27.80-49.90-34.60-29.10-30.40
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates28.8046.9062.8033.8043.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1176.601848.801775.801487.701933.90
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.4918.0617.3514.5319.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.4918.0617.3514.5319.19
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend716.60358.300.00327.60573.30
Tax On Dividend140.3073.101.0066.70116.70
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.