yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 122090.16 Cr. P/BV 2.70 Book Value (₹) 188.65
52 Week High/Low (₹) 565/312 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 32.43
Bookclosure 27/08/2020 EPS (₹) 15.69 Div Yield (%) 0.79
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]32325.1728686.2826065.9430264.2327888.07
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.0073.92270.300.00
Revenue From Operations [Net]32325.1728686.2825992.0229993.9327888.07
Other Operating Revenues512.33379.63423.521314.21598.96
Total Operating Revenues32837.5029065.9126415.5431308.1428487.03
      
Other Income635.981025.49838.76623.15658.25
Total Revenue33473.4830091.4027254.3031931.2929145.28
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed5515.235782.704462.605124.614181.63
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade3414.372519.382731.383277.762542.52
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade300.85-433.11230.70-271.63-393.77
Employee Benefit Expenses6362.355967.095367.054902.304772.31
Finance Costs302.73555.25517.57399.80523.24
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2052.781753.251499.841264.751037.53
Other Expenses10254.948922.268015.688185.839226.02
Total Expenses28203.2525066.8222824.8222883.4221889.48
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax5270.235024.584429.489047.877255.80
      
Exceptional Items-260.64-1214.38-950.500.00-685.17
Profit/Loss Before Tax5009.593810.203478.989047.876570.63
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1320.14803.96662.80404.641195.41
Deferred Tax-497.34-203.08182.39806.93-281.64
Total Tax Expenses822.80600.88845.191211.57913.77
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items4186.793209.322633.797836.305656.86
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations4186.793209.322633.797836.305656.86
      
Profit/Loss For The Period4186.793209.322633.797836.305656.86
      
Minority Interest-407.03-542.44-446.80-881.86-1112.60
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-14.83-1.46-25.449.931.45
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates3764.932665.422161.556964.374545.71
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.7011.109.0029.0018.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)15.7011.109.0029.0018.90
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1378.96479.16797.74240.68721.95
Tax On Dividend283.4598.49162.4049.00146.97
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.