Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 5035.32 Cr. P/BV 1.09 Book Value (₹) 22.20
52 Week High/Low (₹) 30/19 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.14
Bookclosure EPS (₹) 3.38 Div Yield (%) 0.37
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Net]7597.365919.624541.303447.73
Total Operating Revenues7597.365919.624541.303447.73
     
Other Income224.93247.77180.44120.40
Total Revenue7822.296167.394721.743568.13
     
EXPENSES    
Operating And Direct Expenses7023.975475.214188.943025.61
Employee Benefit Expenses140.34119.7795.2571.94
Finance Costs44.6635.4523.089.98
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses4.845.024.6737.64
Other Expenses50.6150.3937.7831.02
Total Expenses7264.425685.844349.723176.19
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax557.87481.56372.02391.94
     
Exceptional Items6.360.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax564.23481.56372.02391.94
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax119.06103.2376.1183.75
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.0020.91
Deferred Tax-24.55-3.42-8.253.96
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.002.45
Total Tax Expenses94.5299.8167.8669.25
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items469.71381.74304.16322.69
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations469.71381.74304.16322.69
     
Profit/Loss For The Period469.71381.74304.16322.69
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates99.8157.00129.640.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates569.52438.74433.80322.69
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.732.102.081.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.732.102.081.55
     
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE    
Tax On Dividend201.00309.4444.7737.20
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.