Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 5056.17 Cr. P/BV 1.15 Book Value (₹) 21.08
52 Week High/Low (₹) 30/19 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.17
Bookclosure 18/09/2019 EPS (₹) 3.38 Div Yield (%) 0.37
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]10068.687597.365919.624541.303447.73
Total Operating Revenues10068.687597.365919.624541.303447.73
      
Other Income272.74224.93247.77180.44120.40
Total Revenue10341.427822.296167.394721.743568.13
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses9307.667023.975475.214188.943025.61
Employee Benefit Expenses162.10140.34119.7795.2571.94
Finance Costs51.9844.6635.4523.089.98
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses5.744.845.024.6737.64
Other Expenses68.0150.6150.3937.7831.02
Total Expenses9595.487264.425685.844349.723176.19
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax745.94557.87481.56372.02391.94
      
Exceptional Items12.426.360.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax758.36564.23481.56372.02391.94
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax159.99119.06103.2376.1183.75
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.0020.91
Deferred Tax-8.25-24.55-3.42-8.253.96
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.002.45
Total Tax Expenses151.7494.5299.8167.8669.25
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items606.62469.71381.74304.16322.69
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations606.62469.71381.74304.16322.69
      
Profit/Loss For The Period606.62469.71381.74304.16322.69
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates98.6299.8157.00129.640.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates705.24569.52438.74433.80322.69
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.382.732.102.081.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.382.732.102.081.55
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend180.64167.000.000.000.00
Tax On Dividend37.1334.00309.4444.7737.20
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.