Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

ITD Cementation India Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 1151.84 Cr. P/BV 1.13 Book Value (₹) 59.43
52 Week High/Low (₹) 144/65 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 14.07
Bookclosure 09/08/2019 EPS (₹) 4.77 Div Yield (%) 0.60
ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15
Months1512121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARPRARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]3156.612575.122059.233088.563068.70
Other Operating Revenues8.460.001.271.042.25
Total Operating Revenues3165.072575.122060.513089.603070.95
      
Other Income24.3416.9235.2625.2222.17
Total Revenue3189.412592.042095.773114.823093.12
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed1195.56940.75622.42732.26809.46
Operating And Direct Expenses672.730.00463.361330.001295.88
Employee Benefit Expenses398.11322.36257.37253.80222.41
Finance Costs124.3296.3987.58116.52137.71
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses82.4563.8057.7444.9436.65
Other Expenses581.59994.58445.90563.69551.62
Total Expenses3054.762417.881934.363041.213053.74
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax134.65174.16161.4173.6139.39
      
Exceptional Items0.000.00-21.840.00-123.97
Profit/Loss Before Tax134.65174.16139.5773.61-84.59
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax54.2054.3051.4934.552.65
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.0025.510.00
Deferred Tax-2.860.001.3216.67-29.25
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-0.221.32
Total Tax Expenses51.3454.3052.8225.50-25.28
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items83.30119.8686.7548.11-59.31
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations83.30119.8686.7548.11-59.31
      
Profit/Loss For The Period83.30119.8686.7548.11-59.31
      
Minority Interest-1.290.00-0.110.000.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.15-1.41-13.830.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates81.87118.4572.8248.11-59.31
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.806.874.693.10-3.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.806.874.693.10-3.82
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend6.870.004.654.650.00
Tax On Dividend1.410.000.950.950.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.