Mobile Nav

Market

Income Statement

Ponni Sugars (Erode) Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 100.56 Cr. P/BV 0.34 Book Value (₹) 340.39
52 Week High/Low (₹) 189/94 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 11.93
Bookclosure 23/07/2019 EPS (₹) 9.80 Div Yield (%) 1.71
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]182.12192.33261.32175.27163.40
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00-1.6112.076.745.53
Revenue From Operations [Net]182.12193.94249.25168.53157.87
Other Operating Revenues2.723.651.560.740.89
Total Operating Revenues184.84197.59250.81169.27158.76
      
Other Income3.122.801.251.541.91
Total Revenue187.96200.39252.06170.81160.67
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed170.35134.13171.56113.22119.71
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.000.0017.0420.47
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-31.4317.8910.8811.68-0.53
Employee Benefit Expenses14.1914.1314.2013.5213.27
Finance Costs3.471.974.755.905.12
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses5.935.685.705.645.66
Other Expenses12.1211.5316.0812.0911.33
Total Expenses174.63185.33223.17179.09175.03
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax13.3315.0628.89-8.28-14.36
      
Exceptional Items-1.33-11.26-6.7110.908.93
Profit/Loss Before Tax12.003.8022.182.62-5.43
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1.980.464.260.410.00
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.410.00
Deferred Tax1.590.002.000.72-1.78
Total Tax Expenses3.570.466.260.72-1.78
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items8.433.3415.921.90-3.65
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations8.433.3415.921.90-3.65
      
Profit/Loss For The Period8.433.3415.921.90-3.65
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.803.8818.512.21-4.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.803.8818.512.21-4.24
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.862.151.031.030.00
Tax On Dividend0.170.440.210.210.00
Equity Dividend Rate (%)20.0010.0025.0012.000.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.