Mobile Nav

Market

Halfyearly Results

Biocon Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 36114.00 Cr. P/BV 5.92 Book Value (₹) 50.82
52 Week High/Low (₹) 335/211 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 39.89
Bookclosure 19/07/2019 EPS (₹) 7.54 Div Yield (%) 0.11
ParticularsSep 19Mar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations3038.103069.602444.802227.401896.00
Total Income From Operations3038.103069.602444.802227.401896.00
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1003.401101.50878.00782.60662.40
Purchase of Traded Goods95.3055.4071.40110.60122.20
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-196.30-140.90-68.805.80-47.50
Employees Cost694.30615.00550.30492.30438.80
Depreciation255.80236.50211.30192.70192.40
Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.00-0.10
Other Expenses601.10654.90436.50381.40345.80
Total Expenses2453.602522.402078.701965.401714.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax584.50547.20366.10262.00182.00
Other Income62.5053.80123.20101.40104.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax647.00601.00489.30363.40286.80
Interest30.4034.5036.4031.6029.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax616.60566.50452.90331.80256.90
Exceptional Items67.505.80188.800.000.00
P/L Before Tax684.10572.30641.70331.80256.90
Tax185.3087.00125.3076.8080.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities498.80485.30516.40255.00176.80
Net Profit/Loss For the Period498.80485.30516.40255.00176.80
Minority Interest-59.503.70-41.60-44.00-38.20
Share Of P/L Of Associates-17.301.30-0.4011.3010.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates422.00460.60474.40222.30148.60
      
Equity Share Capital600.00300.00300.00300.00300.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.578.094.024.252.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.568.093.984.252.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.577.684.023.702.55
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.567.683.983.702.53
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.2317.8214.9711.769.59
PBTE Margin (%)20.2918.4518.5214.8913.54
PBT Margin (%)22.5118.6426.2414.8913.54
PAT Margin (%)16.4115.8021.1211.449.32
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.8915.0019.409.987.83
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.