Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

BSE Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 3169.49 Cr. P/BV 0.95 Book Value (₹) 643.03
52 Week High/Low (₹) 881/535 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 15.90
Bookclosure 28/06/2019 EPS (₹) 38.48 Div Yield (%) 4.90
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)518.00532.60538.081073.561039.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital10.3610.6510.7610.7410.39
Total Share Capital10.3610.6510.7610.7410.39
      
Reserves and Surplus3319.833123.692651.632512.192450.16
Total Reserves and Surplus3319.833123.692651.632512.192450.16
Total Shareholders Funds3330.193134.342662.392522.932460.55
Equity Share Application Money0.000.010.010.000.01
Share Capital Suspense0.000.000.000.000.34
Government/Other Grants0.00290.96204.52176.050.00
Minority Interest0.000.00290.88237.27198.64
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.003.56
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.003.262.67
Other Long Term Liabilities9.497.337.137.33175.25
Long Term Provisions1.862.151.650.800.77
Total Non-Current Liabilities11.359.488.7811.39182.25
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables41.8962.9456.3345.8758.05
Other Current Liabilities1105.291472.971943.391237.831214.40
Short Term Provisions15.1613.6616.7112.0583.11
Total Current Liabilities1162.341549.572016.431295.751355.56
      
Total Capital And Liabilities4503.884984.365183.014243.394197.35
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets184.40141.85145.79135.78136.30
Intangible Assets0.0027.8818.6020.1029.23
Capital Work-In-Progress0.002.324.460.603.05
Intangible Assets Under Development0.004.701.512.030.61
Fixed Assets184.40176.75170.36158.51169.19
Goodwill On Consolidation37.4237.4285.0485.0485.04
Non-Current Investments1214.061652.691494.191544.371410.23
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]102.4774.0818.895.846.31
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.0085.63
Other Non-Current Assets172.40186.86343.39442.532.10
Total Non-Current Assets1710.752127.802111.872236.291758.50
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments1165.59755.28502.00570.45865.95
Trade Receivables49.0354.8768.8647.1936.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents1548.081968.972402.981299.331452.48
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.0024.70
OtherCurrentAssets30.4377.4497.3090.1359.72
Total Current Assets2793.132856.563071.142007.102438.85
      
Total Assets4503.884984.365183.014243.394197.35
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00253.18300.900.00160.34
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.009.599.599.599.59
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.001291.011533.841594.621457.15
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.009.9812.960.014.68
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00755.69404.77487.14790.22
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.0098.0477.6378.97
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.