Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Accentia Technologies Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 5.29 Cr. P/BV 0.01 Book Value (₹) 252.93
52 Week High/Low (₹) 14/2 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 31/12/2016 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12Mar 11
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)170.25170.25170.25146.31146.31
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital17.0217.0217.0214.6314.63
Total Share Capital17.0217.0217.0214.6314.63
      
Reserves and Surplus433.94441.98443.05382.57333.36
Total Reserves and Surplus433.94441.98443.05382.57333.36
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.000.870.877.74
Total Shareholders Funds450.97459.00460.94398.07355.74
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.0013.870.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.003.538.795.2910.50
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]2.986.778.063.231.57
Long Term Provisions0.350.330.340.230.19
Total Non-Current Liabilities3.3310.6317.188.7412.25
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings48.9245.3435.9233.1130.23
Trade Payables12.1812.8011.789.715.46
Other Current Liabilities18.1319.9912.437.496.76
Short Term Provisions11.1412.3812.2510.0210.13
Total Current Liabilities90.3790.5272.3960.3452.57
      
Total Capital And Liabilities544.67560.15550.51481.03420.56
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets6.898.7511.4412.0315.56
Intangible Assets53.3287.3492.0493.1938.14
Capital Work-In-Progress193.650.000.000.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00152.98111.5514.0438.49
Fixed Assets253.86249.07215.03119.2792.19
Goodwill On Consolidation71.1571.1571.1571.1571.15
Non-Current Investments59.5560.0661.2457.6043.61
Long Term Loans And Advances66.9659.9240.2747.658.64
Other Non-Current Assets0.000.000.008.4031.90
Total Non-Current Assets451.52440.20387.69304.08247.49
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Trade Receivables64.2692.14129.83114.14120.22
Cash And Cash Equivalents0.100.142.3610.1612.28
Short Term Loans And Advances22.3419.2821.7029.1515.94
OtherCurrentAssets6.458.408.9323.5024.64
Total Current Assets93.15119.96162.82176.95173.07
      
Total Assets544.67560.15550.51481.03420.56
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.740.7427.5939.1975.74
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.020.050.020.110.18
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value59.3059.8160.9957.3543.36
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.