Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Relaxo Footwears Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 12321.97 Cr. P/BV 11.15 Book Value (₹) 44.54
52 Week High/Low (₹) 516/338 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 70.24
Bookclosure 25/09/2019 EPS (₹) 7.07 Div Yield (%) 0.18
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1240.511203.541201.301200.40600.06
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital12.4012.0312.0112.006.00
Total Share Capital12.4012.0312.0112.006.00
      
Reserves and Surplus1092.67749.18594.36467.98361.82
Total Reserves and Surplus1092.67749.18594.36467.98361.82
Total Shareholders Funds1105.07761.21606.37479.98367.82
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.0039.2670.94112.99144.50
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]34.4426.3125.5027.0124.91
Other Long Term Liabilities0.010.710.4010.235.48
Long Term Provisions9.007.487.265.283.90
Total Non-Current Liabilities43.4573.76104.10155.51178.79
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings86.9286.0960.8989.6166.48
Trade Payables190.93174.90125.70122.3779.20
Other Current Liabilities174.50151.23170.90118.11128.36
Short Term Provisions3.692.642.3831.1622.14
Total Current Liabilities456.04414.86359.87361.25296.19
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1604.561249.831070.34996.75842.80
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets800.45469.81479.80462.62466.92
Intangible Assets47.6955.0561.2267.924.78
Capital Work-In-Progress10.17136.4461.9127.991.27
Intangible Assets Under Development1.231.140.510.240.84
Fixed Assets859.54662.44603.44558.76473.82
Non-Current Investments0.200.200.700.500.06
Long Term Loans And Advances17.0916.2014.5619.0512.12
Other Non-Current Assets7.629.254.910.000.01
Total Non-Current Assets884.45688.09623.61578.32486.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.500.000.000.00
Inventories401.54313.93290.21285.84248.68
Trade Receivables196.59173.45123.18108.0583.65
Cash And Cash Equivalents2.224.003.652.374.49
Short Term Loans And Advances0.390.390.2819.2114.13
OtherCurrentAssets119.3769.4729.412.955.84
Total Current Assets720.11561.74446.73418.42356.79
      
Total Assets1604.561249.831070.34996.75842.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities169.49201.42176.93193.46148.08
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital11.1111.1111.1111.115.11
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.200.200.700.500.06
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.500.000.000.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.