yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Relaxo Footwears Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 15818.26 Cr. P/BV 12.43 Book Value (₹) 51.26
52 Week High/Low (₹) 830/416 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 69.92
Bookclosure 12/03/2020 EPS (₹) 9.11 Div Yield (%) 0.20
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2482.001240.511203.541201.301200.40
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital24.8212.4012.0312.0112.00
Total Share Capital24.8212.4012.0312.0112.00
      
Reserves and Surplus1247.581092.67749.18594.36467.98
Total Reserves and Surplus1247.581092.67749.18594.36467.98
Total Shareholders Funds1272.401105.07761.21606.37479.98
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings119.780.0039.2670.94112.99
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]24.7534.4426.3125.5027.01
Other Long Term Liabilities0.010.010.710.4010.23
Long Term Provisions10.849.007.487.265.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities155.3843.4573.76104.10155.51
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings46.7786.9286.0960.8989.61
Trade Payables183.79190.93174.90125.70122.37
Other Current Liabilities132.09174.50151.23170.90118.11
Short Term Provisions50.653.692.642.3831.16
Total Current Liabilities413.30456.04414.86359.87361.25
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1841.081604.561249.831070.34996.75
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1026.61800.45469.81479.80462.62
Intangible Assets0.0047.6955.0561.2267.92
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0010.17136.4461.9127.99
Intangible Assets Under Development0.001.231.140.510.24
Fixed Assets1026.61859.54662.44603.44558.76
Non-Current Investments0.200.200.200.700.50
Long Term Loans And Advances18.4917.0916.2014.5619.05
Other Non-Current Assets4.587.629.254.910.00
Total Non-Current Assets1049.88884.45688.09623.61578.32
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.500.000.00
Inventories447.74401.54313.93290.21285.84
Trade Receivables172.08196.59173.45123.18108.05
Cash And Cash Equivalents4.092.224.003.652.37
Short Term Loans And Advances0.280.390.390.2819.21
OtherCurrentAssets167.01119.3769.4729.412.95
Total Current Assets791.20720.11561.74446.73418.42
      
Total Assets1841.081604.561249.831070.34996.75
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00169.49201.42176.93193.46
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0011.1111.1111.1111.11
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.200.200.700.50
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.500.000.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.