yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Akshar Spintex Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 16.37 Cr. P/BV 0.00 Book Value (₹) 400,634.02
52 Week High/Low (₹) 15/5 FV/ML 10/3000 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 30/09/2019 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)24999000.00249.99240.00240.00240.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital2499900.0025.0024.0024.0024.00
Total Share Capital2499900.0025.0024.0024.0024.00
      
Reserves and Surplus1001519.9915.7510.511.962.16
Total Reserves and Surplus1001519.9915.7510.511.962.16
Total Shareholders Funds3501419.9940.7534.5125.9626.16
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings1246780.5719.3624.0230.6436.20
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]411066.923.812.221.781.60
Long Term Provisions25974.890.160.130.000.04
Total Non-Current Liabilities1683822.3823.3426.3632.4237.84
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings894884.255.945.585.552.15
Trade Payables532029.135.833.293.651.15
Other Current Liabilities811553.868.668.246.296.11
Short Term Provisions2302.450.010.751.071.48
Total Current Liabilities2240769.6920.4417.8516.5610.88
      
Total Capital And Liabilities7426012.0684.5378.7274.9474.88
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4970394.1649.1252.3955.8058.35
Capital Work-In-Progress0.004.630.000.000.00
Fixed Assets4970394.1653.7552.3955.8058.35
Non-Current Investments31000.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances749.370.010.010.010.01
Other Non-Current Assets145753.981.681.241.170.06
Total Non-Current Assets5147897.5155.4353.6456.9958.42
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories996667.4013.1612.019.938.20
Trade Receivables454709.675.025.145.622.01
Cash And Cash Equivalents11185.850.130.110.101.36
Short Term Loans And Advances463432.405.394.402.294.86
OtherCurrentAssets352119.235.413.420.000.03
Total Current Assets2278114.5529.1025.0917.9516.46
      
Total Assets7426012.0684.5378.7274.9474.88
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.0021.3535.237.8010.12
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.