Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

AGC Networks Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 301.84 Cr. P/BV 3.30 Book Value (₹) 30.73
52 Week High/Low (₹) 140/49 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.22
Bookclosure 01/08/2018 EPS (₹) 5.02 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)284.66284.66284.66284.66284.66
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital28.4728.4728.4728.4728.50
Preference Share Capital0.000.0015.0015.000.00
Total Share Capital28.4728.4743.4743.4728.50
      
Reserves and Surplus61.6441.4225.1658.1645.50
Total Reserves and Surplus61.6441.4225.1658.1645.50
Total Shareholders Funds90.1169.8968.63101.6374.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings19.761.500.000.001.70
Other Long Term Liabilities16.2618.1514.848.293.40
Long Term Provisions10.626.908.236.377.10
Total Non-Current Liabilities46.6426.5523.0714.6612.20
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings118.39171.53161.63144.28233.80
Trade Payables138.86143.25187.86197.86263.90
Other Current Liabilities182.15170.36178.07168.49241.20
Short Term Provisions4.277.116.035.157.40
Total Current Liabilities443.67492.25533.59515.78746.30
      
Total Capital And Liabilities580.42588.69625.29632.07832.50
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets23.0623.4517.2518.4247.10
Intangible Assets6.745.7591.5671.2870.30
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.002.50
Fixed Assets29.8029.20108.8189.70119.90
Goodwill On Consolidation83.7681.650.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.040.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances3.1012.0790.7384.3887.70
Other Non-Current Assets66.6284.163.136.245.80
Total Non-Current Assets184.32207.08202.67180.32213.40
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories31.0118.6023.5426.48140.90
Trade Receivables208.22206.46216.28246.66296.30
Cash And Cash Equivalents11.5919.5236.3533.70104.90
Short Term Loans And Advances2.301.7427.5549.5070.70
OtherCurrentAssets142.98135.29118.9095.416.30
Total Current Assets396.10381.61422.62451.75619.10
      
Total Assets580.42588.69625.29632.07832.50
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities82.9368.6561.1694.7282.60
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital14.2314.2314.2314.2314.23
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.