Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Polycab India Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 13911.03 Cr. P/BV 4.87 Book Value (₹) 192.03
52 Week High/Low (₹) 949/525 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 27.84
Bookclosure 26/06/2019 EPS (₹) 33.62 Div Yield (%) 0.32
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1412.061412.061412.101412.101412.10
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital141.21141.21141.21141.21141.21
Total Share Capital141.21141.21141.21141.21141.21
      
Reserves and Surplus2705.752206.411852.551641.591489.11
Total Reserves and Surplus2705.752206.411852.551641.591489.11
Total Shareholders Funds2846.962347.621993.761782.791630.31
Minority Interest8.434.053.052.800.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings88.93158.95161.77100.850.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]23.1055.3565.7421.0621.96
Other Long Term Liabilities25.7018.2219.4610.340.00
Long Term Provisions16.249.519.027.106.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities153.97242.03255.99139.3528.24
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings103.07568.75659.03694.79545.50
Trade Payables1520.18922.091354.271056.58963.16
Other Current Liabilities974.82325.95283.77174.1687.39
Short Term Provisions20.8737.6328.9424.2759.32
Total Current Liabilities2618.941854.422326.011949.801655.37
      
Total Capital And Liabilities5628.304448.114578.813874.743313.92
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1272.091194.421122.36978.37817.36
Intangible Assets3.502.706.036.665.09
Capital Work-In-Progress193.00135.99164.88138.08179.40
Fixed Assets1468.581333.121293.271123.111001.84
Non-Current Investments29.3931.5532.820.090.02
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.010.070.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.0053.46
Other Non-Current Assets205.21157.53146.5199.768.09
Total Non-Current Assets1703.171522.211472.661222.951063.41
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories1995.791365.701519.82980.42903.98
Trade Receivables1334.321290.821199.241353.431080.98
Cash And Cash Equivalents317.5910.6430.1650.7326.98
Short Term Loans And Advances17.8315.271.541.03218.95
OtherCurrentAssets259.60243.48355.39266.1919.61
Total Current Assets3925.122925.913106.152651.792250.51
      
Total Assets5628.304448.114578.813874.743313.92
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1590.24651.54654.25644.90313.24
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital70.6070.6070.6070.6070.60
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.000.000.000.08
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.140.110.090.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.