Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Federal Bank Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 16783.95 Cr. P/BV 1.24 Book Value (₹) 67.78
52 Week High/Low (₹) 110/77 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 12.75
Bookclosure 25/07/2019 EPS (₹) 6.61 Div Yield (%) 1.66
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19850.5019721.4417240.4517189.478566.55
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital397.01394.43344.81343.79171.33
Total Share Capital397.01394.43344.81343.79171.33
      
Revaluation Reserves5.015.015.010.000.00
Reserves and Surplus13096.2411874.808601.557720.347528.94
Total Reserves and Surplus13101.2411879.818606.567720.347528.94
Total ShareHolders Funds13498.2512274.238951.378064.137700.27
Minority Interest80.460.000.000.000.00
Deposits134878.93111970.1097662.0879170.9070822.69
Borrowings8706.2912328.846345.492298.322392.98
Other Liabilities and Provisions3388.532640.502526.802021.051992.35
      
Total Capital and Liabilities160552.47139213.67115485.7491554.3982908.29
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India6422.675136.794578.273776.963381.98
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice3630.804058.432876.371646.181402.46
Investments31675.7030594.6827912.2621982.4724189.81
Advances111535.9293010.8974086.2358419.7751529.19
Fixed Assets479.93461.35492.34523.64472.68
Other Assets6807.455951.555540.265205.371932.16
      
Total Assets160552.47139213.67115485.7491554.3982908.29
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection3542.813123.362568.352837.332122.07
Contingent Liabilities29348.0726815.7123235.6918933.6216314.74
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital215.32215.32215.32215.3243.74
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.