Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

IndusInd Bank Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 92340.12 Cr. P/BV 3.49 Book Value (₹) 381.58
52 Week High/Low (₹) 1889/1267 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 27.98
Bookclosure 16/08/2019 EPS (₹) 47.63 Div Yield (%) 0.56
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months12121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6026.876002.235981.495949.86
     
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES    
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS    
Equity Share Capital602.69600.22598.15594.99
Total Share Capital602.69600.22598.15594.99
     
Revaluation Reserves325.55362.20374.59380.77
Reserves and Surplus25747.8222866.2619659.6616707.66
Total Reserves and Surplus26073.3723228.4720034.2517088.43
Employees Stock Options11.1914.5715.2013.77
Total ShareHolders Funds26687.2523843.2620647.6017697.18
Deposits194867.91151639.17126572.2293000.35
Borrowings47321.1238289.0822453.6922155.86
Other Liabilities and Provisions8944.437856.278976.387204.81
     
Total Capital and Liabilities277820.70221627.78178649.90140058.20
     
ASSETS    
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India9961.1710962.417748.754521.04
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice4822.232253.4710879.515590.83
Investments59268.0450078.3336703.6231215.52
Advances186393.50144953.66113080.5188419.34
Fixed Assets1710.011338.751335.231255.32
Other Assets15665.7412041.168902.289056.14
     
Total Assets277820.70221627.78178649.90140058.20
     
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS    
Bills for Collection32971.5137415.4819006.9120272.94
Contingent Liabilities952668.45662099.16406387.19278589.23
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.