yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

IndusInd Bank Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 33790.54 Cr. P/BV 1.28 Book Value (₹) 381.24
52 Week High/Low (₹) 1597/236 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 7.58
Bookclosure 16/08/2019 EPS (₹) 64.28 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)6935.406026.876002.235981.495949.86
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital693.54602.69600.22598.15594.99
Total Share Capital693.54602.69600.22598.15594.99
      
Revaluation Reserves0.00325.55362.20374.59380.77
Reserves and Surplus33371.2025747.8222866.2619659.6616707.66
Total Reserves and Surplus33371.2026073.3723228.4720034.2517088.43
Money Against ShareWarrants673.820.000.000.000.00
Employees Stock Options9.4811.1914.5715.2013.77
Total ShareHolders Funds34748.0426687.2523843.2620647.6017697.18
Deposits202026.99194867.91151639.17126572.2293000.35
Borrowings60753.5547321.1238289.0822453.6922155.86
Other Liabilities and Provisions9700.028944.437856.278976.387204.81
      
Total Capital and Liabilities307228.60277820.70221627.78178649.90140058.20
      
ASSETS     
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India13682.589961.1710962.417748.754521.04
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice2371.524822.232253.4710879.515590.83
Investments59938.4459268.0450078.3336703.6231215.52
Advances206783.16186393.50144953.66113080.5188419.34
Fixed Assets1870.881710.011338.751335.231255.32
Other Assets22582.0215665.7412041.168902.289056.14
      
Total Assets307228.60277820.70221627.78178649.90140058.20
      
ASSETS QUALITY     
Gross NPA5146.740.000.000.000.00
Gross NPA (%)2.450.000.000.000.00
Net NPA1886.580.000.000.000.00
Net NPA (%)0.910.000.000.000.00
Net NPA To Advances(%)1.560.000.000.000.00
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Bills for Collection0.0032971.5137415.4819006.9120272.94
Contingent Liabilities0.00952668.45662099.16406387.19278589.23
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.