Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Punj Lloyd Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 43.63 Cr. P/BV -0.02 Book Value (₹) -61.12
52 Week High/Low (₹) 10/1 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 28/09/2018 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)3355.963342.263320.963320.963320.96
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital67.1266.8566.4266.4266.42
Total Share Capital67.1266.8566.4266.4266.42
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.002.103.25
Reserves and Surplus-2118.12-1913.78-1410.37897.262162.59
Total Reserves and Surplus-2118.12-1913.78-1410.37899.362165.84
Total Shareholders Funds-2051.00-1846.93-1343.95965.782232.26
Pref. Shares Issued By Subsidiary Companies0.000.000.0020.0120.01
Equity Share Application Money0.000.200.000.000.00
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities20.0120.010.000.000.00
Minority Interest4.2120.44-17.80-52.62-40.84
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings987.571871.272535.491824.812341.42
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]262.392.4610.4816.34155.35
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.000.0025.5828.27
Long Term Provisions26.0428.0418.048.617.64
Total Non-Current Liabilities1276.001901.772564.011875.342532.68
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings4652.854200.264184.274288.883906.07
Trade Payables2744.862675.513662.273868.943980.18
Other Current Liabilities4465.204862.203858.923356.623036.69
Short Term Provisions68.39129.04111.64128.21137.29
Total Current Liabilities11931.3011867.0111817.1011642.6511060.23
      
Total Capital And Liabilities11180.5211962.5013019.3614451.1615804.34
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets916.011064.191400.982580.772918.80
Intangible Assets59.75356.54372.167.9310.05
Capital Work-In-Progress40.7646.9130.76103.02159.18
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.720.620.000.00
Fixed Assets1016.521468.361804.522691.723088.03
Goodwill On Consolidation0.000.00221.96333.53339.60
Non-Current Investments29.7339.7199.2167.91243.88
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1466.635.687.656.9261.44
Long Term Loans And Advances5.738.094.86478.58652.99
Other Non-Current Assets568.57588.04691.3439.39147.01
Total Non-Current Assets3087.182109.882829.543618.054532.95
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories151.98120.996943.056925.437469.14
Trade Receivables1847.731758.471840.782411.142402.51
Cash And Cash Equivalents578.97768.33545.73640.12613.27
Short Term Loans And Advances17.6313.2423.57812.75661.10
OtherCurrentAssets5497.037191.59836.6943.67125.37
Total Current Assets8093.349852.6210189.8210833.1111271.39
      
Total Assets11180.5211962.5013019.3614451.1615804.34
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities631.87930.69213.35502.961208.97
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital28.6228.6228.6228.6228.62
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.300.360.2231.4440.63
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value29.4339.3598.9962.19218.01
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.