Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Williamson Magor & Company Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 17.69 Cr. P/BV 0.25 Book Value (₹) 64.60
52 Week High/Low (₹) 89/15 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.63
Bookclosure 18/09/2018 EPS (₹) 25.46 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 12Mar 11
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)109.56109.56109.56109.56109.56
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital10.9610.9610.9610.9610.96
Total Share Capital10.9610.9610.9610.9610.96
      
Revaluation Reserves0.000.000.0046.3129.78
Reserves and Surplus77.79127.73141.73151.87206.77
Total Reserves and Surplus77.79127.73141.73198.18236.55
Total Shareholders Funds88.75138.69152.68209.13247.51
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings329.53263.0420.2344.1841.16
Other Long Term Liabilities0.470.470.470.390.26
Long Term Provisions0.210.190.330.320.29
Total Non-Current Liabilities330.21263.7021.0344.9041.71
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings216.05205.30345.50101.7681.45
Trade Payables0.352.550.310.550.50
Other Current Liabilities67.1441.3528.0139.9430.49
Short Term Provisions1.040.790.630.340.25
Total Current Liabilities284.59249.99374.45142.59112.69
      
Total Capital And Liabilities703.54652.37548.16396.62401.90
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets1.741.811.8954.8467.61
Intangible Assets0.000.000.000.002.53
Fixed Assets1.741.811.8954.8470.13
Non-Current Investments479.34451.97332.38233.80243.47
Long Term Loans And Advances30.700.490.762.724.28
Other Non-Current Assets0.790.700.450.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets512.57454.97335.48291.36317.88
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories0.000.000.000.030.03
Trade Receivables0.810.681.671.281.39
Cash And Cash Equivalents2.375.562.111.4020.44
Short Term Loans And Advances148.00151.00204.9198.1358.39
OtherCurrentAssets39.8040.173.994.413.78
Total Current Assets190.98197.40212.68105.2584.02
      
Total Assets703.54652.37548.16396.62401.90
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities784.421854.423.372.822.60
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital8.228.228.228.228.22
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value1002.10732.56714.96396.28451.42
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value34.48107.1615.1679.36145.02
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.