Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Bartronics India Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 11.24 Cr. P/BV 0.07 Book Value (₹) 46.76
52 Week High/Low (₹) 10/3 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
Bookclosure 28/09/2018 EPS (₹) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121218
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)340.49340.49340.49340.49340.49
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital34.0534.0534.0534.0534.05
Total Share Capital34.0534.0534.0534.0534.05
      
Reserves and Surplus125.17145.74163.16204.51227.60
Total Reserves and Surplus125.17145.74163.16204.51227.60
Total Shareholders Funds159.22179.79197.21238.56261.65
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.000.000.000.02
Long Term Provisions0.280.511.161.202.27
Total Non-Current Liabilities0.280.511.161.202.30
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings172.86172.26172.24172.45168.85
Trade Payables219.36203.16288.65298.33376.10
Other Current Liabilities928.62777.54837.18810.88618.58
Short Term Provisions0.00149.35149.77150.37151.30
Total Current Liabilities1320.841302.301447.841432.041314.83
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1480.341482.611646.211671.811578.77
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets247.7635.6944.4249.1257.02
Intangible Assets0.00203.63203.85204.71206.07
Capital Work-In-Progress0.0013.5613.5613.5613.56
Fixed Assets247.76252.88261.83267.38276.65
Goodwill On Consolidation0.000.000.003.933.93
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]23.8416.1015.7115.3113.06
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.00137.50147.25
Other Non-Current Assets144.34141.36141.360.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets415.94410.33418.90424.11440.88
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories3.434.305.137.967.15
Trade Receivables947.64897.421147.791169.471067.80
Cash And Cash Equivalents6.516.436.535.634.59
Short Term Loans And Advances0.920.440.4531.6723.17
OtherCurrentAssets105.89163.6867.4132.9535.17
Total Current Assets1064.391072.271227.311247.701137.89
      
Total Assets1480.341482.611646.211671.811578.77
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00206.80218.99155.9239.36
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.002.192.192.192.19
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.