Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Infosys Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 317774.09 Cr. P/BV 4.89 Book Value (₹) 148.93
52 Week High/Low (₹) 773/573 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 20.63
Bookclosure 15/06/2019 EPS (₹) 35.32 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)43400.0021733.1222856.5522856.2111428.05
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital2170.001088.001144.001144.00572.00
Total Share Capital2170.001088.001144.001144.00572.00
      
Reserves and Surplus62778.0063835.0067838.0060600.0050164.00
Total Reserves and Surplus62778.0063835.0067838.0060600.0050164.00
Total Shareholders Funds64948.0064923.0068982.0061744.0050736.00
Minority Interest58.001.000.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]672.00541.00207.00252.000.00
Other Long Term Liabilities422.00320.00153.00115.0050.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities1094.00861.00360.00367.0050.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables1655.00694.00367.00386.00140.00
Other Current Liabilities16407.0012919.0013241.0012341.006920.00
Short Term Provisions576.00492.00405.00512.008443.00
Total Current Liabilities18638.0014105.0014013.0013239.0015503.00
      
Total Capital And Liabilities84738.0079890.0083355.0075350.0066289.00
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets13558.0010116.009751.008637.007685.00
Intangible Assets0.00247.00776.00985.003661.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.001606.001365.00960.00776.00
Fixed Assets13558.0011969.0011892.0010582.0012122.00
Goodwill On Consolidation3540.002211.003652.003764.000.00
Non-Current Investments4634.005756.006453.001817.001398.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1372.001282.00540.00536.00536.00
Long Term Loans And Advances19.0036.0029.0025.004906.00
Other Non-Current Assets8737.008619.007084.006873.0085.00
Total Non-Current Assets31860.0029873.0029650.0023597.0019047.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments6627.006407.009970.0075.00872.00
Trade Receivables14827.0013142.0012322.0011330.009713.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents19568.0019818.0022625.0032697.0030367.00
Short Term Loans And Advances241.00239.00272.00303.006290.00
OtherCurrentAssets11615.0010411.008516.007348.000.00
Total Current Assets52878.0050017.0053705.0051753.0047242.00
      
Total Assets84738.0079890.0083355.0075350.0066289.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.001770.001881.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.001073.821128.661128.66554.66
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00216.00204.00218.00100.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.005643.009708.0068.00842.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.