yearico
Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Infosys Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 299415.28 Cr. P/BV 4.57 Book Value (₹) 153.69
52 Week High/Low (₹) 847/509 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 18.04
Bookclosure 01/06/2020 EPS (₹) 38.96 Div Yield (%) 2.49
ParticularsMar 20Mar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)42440.0043359.5421733.1222856.5522856.21
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital2122.002170.001088.001144.001144.00
Total Share Capital2122.002170.001088.001144.001144.00
      
Reserves and Surplus63328.0062778.0063835.0067838.0060600.00
Total Reserves and Surplus63328.0062778.0063835.0067838.0060600.00
Total Shareholders Funds65450.0064948.0064923.0068982.0061744.00
Minority Interest394.0058.001.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]968.00672.00541.00207.00252.00
Other Long Term Liabilities5100.00422.00320.00153.00115.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities6068.001094.00861.00360.00367.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables2852.001655.00694.00367.00386.00
Other Current Liabilities17432.0016407.0012919.0013241.0012341.00
Short Term Provisions572.00576.00492.00405.00512.00
Total Current Liabilities20856.0018638.0014105.0014013.0013239.00
      
Total Capital And Liabilities92768.0084738.0079890.0083355.0075350.00
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets15289.0011479.0010116.009751.008637.00
Intangible Assets0.00691.00247.00776.00985.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.001388.001606.001365.00960.00
Fixed Assets15289.0013558.0011969.0011892.0010582.00
Goodwill On Consolidation5286.003540.002211.003652.003764.00
Non-Current Investments4137.004634.005756.006453.001817.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1744.001372.001282.00540.00536.00
Long Term Loans And Advances21.0019.0036.0029.0025.00
Other Non-Current Assets11715.008737.008619.007084.006873.00
Total Non-Current Assets38192.0031860.0029873.0029650.0023597.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments4655.006627.006407.009970.0075.00
Trade Receivables18487.0014827.0013142.0012322.0011330.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents18649.0019568.0019818.0022625.0032697.00
Short Term Loans And Advances239.00241.00239.00272.00303.00
OtherCurrentAssets12546.0011615.0010411.008516.007348.00
Total Current Assets54576.0052878.0050017.0053705.0051753.00
      
Total Assets92768.0084738.0079890.0083355.0075350.00
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.004891.000.000.001770.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.002165.821073.821128.661128.66
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.00216.00204.00218.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.006573.000.000.000.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.004902.005643.009708.0068.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.