Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Tata Elxsi Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 5774.89 Cr. P/BV 7.82 Book Value (₹) 118.56
52 Week High/Low (₹) 1491/830 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 24.06
Bookclosure 25/07/2018 EPS (₹) 38.54 Div Yield (%) 0.86
ParticularsMar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12Mar 11
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)311.38311.38311.38311.38311.38
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital31.1431.1431.1431.1431.14
Total Share Capital31.1431.1431.1431.1431.14
      
Reserves and Surplus252.29204.57164.04160.84151.23
Total Reserves and Surplus252.29204.57164.04160.84151.23
Total Shareholders Funds283.43235.71195.17191.98182.37
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.006.844.473.721.50
Long Term Provisions10.765.115.066.896.86
Total Non-Current Liabilities10.7611.959.5310.618.36
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.000.0058.5134.1625.43
Trade Payables66.1565.7952.4649.6941.03
Other Current Liabilities47.7933.6428.7122.1718.96
Short Term Provisions57.4141.2319.0126.0125.52
Total Current Liabilities171.34140.67158.70132.03110.94
      
Total Capital And Liabilities465.53388.33363.40334.62301.68
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets75.5170.0772.4976.7272.71
Intangible Assets22.9826.7626.6523.1518.05
Capital Work-In-Progress2.239.604.471.064.20
Intangible Assets Under Development0.363.0216.799.407.64
Fixed Assets101.07109.45120.40110.34102.60
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.440.000.000.000.00
Long Term Loans And Advances35.7640.5954.4450.2549.80
Total Non-Current Assets137.27150.04174.84160.59152.40
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories0.290.000.310.020.57
Trade Receivables154.08155.61140.98125.66107.22
Cash And Cash Equivalents133.2651.4723.3026.7220.80
Short Term Loans And Advances14.6912.028.2310.3811.47
OtherCurrentAssets25.9519.1915.7411.259.22
Total Current Assets328.26238.29188.55174.03149.28
      
Total Assets465.53388.33363.40334.62301.68
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities24.9925.1733.0259.1922.93
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.