Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Lupin Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 35187.17 Cr. P/BV 2.59 Book Value (₹) 300.08
52 Week High/Low (₹) 986/724 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 140.05
Bookclosure 08/08/2018 EPS (₹) 5.55 Div Yield (%) 0.64
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)4520.834515.774505.834494.884483.76
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital90.4290.3290.1289.9089.68
Total Share Capital90.4290.3290.1289.9089.68
      
Reserves and Surplus13486.6413407.2511073.258784.166841.89
Total Reserves and Surplus13486.6413407.2511073.258784.166841.89
Total Shareholders Funds13577.0613497.5711163.378874.066931.57
Minority Interest40.0834.5232.0824.1066.94
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings6424.505647.785373.90101.83150.96
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]285.53394.85326.68202.41248.66
Other Long Term Liabilities525.81603.24477.6644.0845.86
Long Term Provisions356.85308.73190.00162.03132.49
Total Non-Current Liabilities7592.696954.606368.24510.35577.97
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings451.762304.331745.41369.15402.38
Trade Payables2575.402588.901988.821956.061594.13
Other Current Liabilities1603.23755.981092.10829.76287.64
Short Term Provisions465.16471.38234.84574.26345.40
Total Current Liabilities5095.556120.595061.173729.232629.55
      
Total Capital And Liabilities26305.3826607.2822624.8613137.7410206.03
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets4907.424636.293349.152627.142603.83
Intangible Assets3006.084086.633102.3792.9493.90
Capital Work-In-Progress956.31714.98981.22519.69284.26
Intangible Assets Under Development1641.891418.081721.1856.2819.86
Fixed Assets10511.7010855.989153.923296.053001.85
Goodwill On Consolidation2448.492310.012265.441648.11657.87
Non-Current Investments26.7122.0014.332.512.06
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]716.56507.64335.8584.2070.81
Long Term Loans And Advances82.9276.5251.84274.20372.99
Other Non-Current Assets309.46882.20916.080.320.00
Total Non-Current Assets14095.8414654.3512737.465305.394105.58
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments234.862114.132.021655.89176.41
Inventories3662.493642.283273.652503.562129.45
Trade Receivables5192.214307.344548.762656.572464.10
Cash And Cash Equivalents1408.03698.17821.75481.35797.50
Short Term Loans And Advances19.9015.8618.50342.06301.69
OtherCurrentAssets1692.051175.151222.72192.92231.30
Total Current Assets12209.5411952.939887.407832.356100.45
      
Total Assets26305.3826607.2822624.8613137.7410206.03
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1716.981203.211216.831363.45889.95
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital40.1540.1540.1540.1540.15
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value5.575.5714.332.512.06
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value234.862114.132.020.000.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.