Mobile Nav

Market

Balance Sheet

Camlin Fine Sciences Ltd.

(₹ in Crs.) You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
Market Cap. (₹) 702.67 Cr. P/BV 2.04 Book Value (₹) 28.47
52 Week High/Low (₹) 67/39 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 1,217.44
Bookclosure 02/08/2019 EPS (₹) 0.05 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1212.541212.291037.10966.66958.88
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital12.1312.1210.379.679.59
Total Share Capital12.1312.1210.379.679.59
      
Reserves and Surplus333.06359.04202.21166.55125.28
Total Reserves and Surplus333.06359.04202.21166.55125.28
Money Received Against Share Warrants20.860.000.000.000.00
Employees Stock Options1.530.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds367.57371.16212.58176.22134.87
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities3.310.000.000.000.00
Minority Interest59.4062.2217.610.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings193.63110.2451.3221.4528.06
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.120.003.143.253.74
Long Term Provisions2.371.962.141.851.47
Total Non-Current Liabilities196.12112.2156.6026.5533.28
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings244.34246.79269.90145.70120.95
Trade Payables164.61177.7978.4095.31106.55
Other Current Liabilities44.4139.3331.6627.4019.50
Short Term Provisions7.047.005.7611.5314.53
Total Current Liabilities460.39470.91385.72279.94261.53
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1086.791016.50672.52482.70429.68
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets207.53208.69153.70127.8993.22
Intangible Assets20.4824.789.2712.3813.21
Capital Work-In-Progress57.3312.857.6225.062.82
Intangible Assets Under Development1.670.760.000.000.00
Fixed Assets287.01247.09170.59165.34109.25
Goodwill On Consolidation44.4344.6337.920.000.00
Non-Current Investments7.287.337.161.091.09
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]41.2539.5824.1014.8516.44
Long Term Loans And Advances11.140.661.641.704.21
Other Non-Current Assets23.2111.6611.720.000.00
Total Non-Current Assets414.32350.95253.12182.98130.98
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments3.25108.0811.700.000.00
Inventories285.41239.02197.80173.32136.38
Trade Receivables209.32205.35144.8975.48113.42
Cash And Cash Equivalents103.4448.0831.2418.9019.26
Short Term Loans And Advances3.073.440.462.2021.03
OtherCurrentAssets67.9761.5833.3229.838.60
Total Current Assets672.48665.55419.40299.72298.69
      
Total Assets1086.791016.50672.52482.70429.68
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities49.0213.1218.5162.2261.51
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value7.287.147.141.091.09
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00108.0811.700.000.00
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile / email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors
Attention Investors :
Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL on the same day......................issued in the interest of investors.
Attention Investors :
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
Attention Investors :
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
“Investment in securities market are subject to market risks, read all the related documents carefully before investing”.